West Ham Records: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''64''' | |'''64''' | ||
| Angelo Ogbonna | |||
|'''''249''''' | |'''''249''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 866: | Line 866: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7''' | |'''7''' | ||
| Angelo Ogbonna | |||
|'''''201''''' | |'''''201''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,042: | Line 1,042: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== West Ham | ==== West Ham Goalscorers in the Premier League ==== | ||
There have been 172 different goalscorers for West Ham in the Premier League era. Below are the top 50 West Ham goalscorers in the Premier League. Expand the table to view. | There have been 172 different goalscorers for West Ham in the Premier League era. Below are the top 50 West Ham goalscorers in the Premier League. Expand the table to view. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed static-row-numbers" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed static-row-numbers" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 1,239: | Line 1,239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''48''' | |'''48''' | ||
|Angelo Ogbonna | |||
|'''''8''''' | |'''''8''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,458: | Line 1,458: | ||
|Michael Hughes | |Michael Hughes | ||
|'''''4''''' | |'''''4''''' | ||
|} | |||
== European Appearances & Goals == | |||
==== West Ham appearances in Europe ==== | |||
There have been 195 different players who have represented West Ham United in European competition. Below are the top 50 players to have made the most appearances for West Ham in Europe. Expand the table to view. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed static-row-numbers" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+Top 50 European Appearances | |||
! Rank | |||
!Player Name | |||
!Appearances | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Tomas Soucek | |||
|'''''32''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|Pablo Fornals | |||
|'''''31''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Said Benrahma | |||
|'''''30''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''4''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Michail Antonio | |||
|'''''30''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''5''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Jarrod Bowen | |||
|'''''28''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Alphonse Areola | |||
|'''''27''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Aaron Cresswell | |||
|'''''26''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|Manuel Lanzini | |||
|'''''22''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|Declan Rice | |||
|'''''21''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Vladimir Coufal | |||
|'''''21''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''11''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Lucas Paqueta | |||
|'''''20''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Ben Johnson | |||
|'''''20''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''13''' | |||
|Billy Bonds | |||
|'''''19''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''14''' | |||
|Trevor Brooking | |||
|'''''17''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''15''' | |||
|Frank Lampard Snr. | |||
|'''''17''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''16''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Kurt Zouma | |||
|'''''17''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''17''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Emerson Palmieri | |||
|'''''16''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''18''' | |||
|Angelo Ogbonna | |||
|'''''16''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''19''' | |||
|Ken Brown | |||
|'''''15''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''20''' | |||
|Geoff Hurst | |||
|'''''15''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''21''' | |||
|Mark Noble | |||
|'''''15''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''22''' | |||
|Martin Peters | |||
|'''''15''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''23''' | |||
|Thilo Kehrer | |||
|'''''15''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''24''' | |||
|Craig Dawson | |||
|'''''14''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''25''' | |||
|Steve Potts | |||
|'''''14''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''26''' | |||
|Jim Standen | |||
|'''''14''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''27''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Nayef Aguerd | |||
|'''''14''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''28''' | |||
|Ronnie Boyce | |||
|'''''13''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''29''' | |||
|Bobby Moore | |||
|'''''13''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|John Sissons | |||
|'''''13''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''31''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Maxwell Cornet | |||
|'''''13''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''32''' | |||
|Johnny Byrne | |||
|'''''12''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''33''' | |||
|Pat Holland | |||
|'''''12''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''34''' | |||
|Alvin Martin | |||
|'''''12''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''35''' | |||
|Keith Coleman | |||
|'''''11''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''36''' | |||
|Mervyn Day | |||
|'''''11''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''37''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Flynn Downes | |||
|'''''11''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''38''' | |||
|Graham Paddon | |||
|'''''11''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''39''' | |||
|Tommy Taylor | |||
|'''''11''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''40''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Danny Ings | |||
|'''''11''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''41''' | |||
|Frank Lampard Jnr. | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''42''' | |||
|Steve Lomas | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''43''' | |||
|Keith Robson | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''44''' | |||
|Trevor Sinclair | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''45''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | James Ward-Prowse | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''46''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Lukasz Fabianski | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''47''' | |||
|Rio Ferdinand | |||
|'''''9''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''48''' | |||
|John McDowell | |||
|'''''9''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''49''' | |||
|Gianluca Scamacca | |||
|'''''9''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''50''' | |||
|Alan Taylor | |||
|'''''9''''' | |||
|} | |||
==== West Ham Goalscorers in Europe ==== | |||
There have been 58 different goalscorers for West Ham in European competition. Expand the table to view all of them. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed static-row-numbers" style="text-align:center" | |||
|+All 58 European Goalscorers | |||
! Rank | |||
!Player Name | |||
!Appearances | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Jarrod Bowen | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Michail Antonio | |||
|'''''10''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Said Benrahma | |||
|'''''7''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|Johnny Byrne | |||
|'''''6''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|David Cross | |||
|'''''6''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|Billy Bonds | |||
|'''''5''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|Gianluca Scamacca | |||
|'''''5''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''8''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Lucas Paqueta | |||
|'''''5''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''9''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Mohammed Kudus | |||
|'''''5''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|Frank Lampard Jnr. | |||
|'''''4''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''11''' | |||
|Martin Peters | |||
|'''''4''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|Declan Rice | |||
|'''''4''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''13''' | |||
|Keith Robson | |||
|'''''4''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''14''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Tomas Soucek | |||
|'''''4''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''15''' | |||
|Clive Allen | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''16''' | |||
|Trevor Brooking | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''17''' | |||
|Craig Dawson | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''18''' | |||
|Julian Dicks | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''19''' | |||
|Pablo Fornals | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''20''' | |||
|Billy Jennings | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''21''' | |||
|Manuel Lanzini | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''22''' | |||
|Mark Noble | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''23''' | |||
|Alan Sealey | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''24''' | |||
|John Sissons | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''25''' | |||
|Alan Taylor | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''26''' | |||
|Paulo Wanchope | |||
|'''''3''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''27''' | |||
|Paul Goddard | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''28''' | |||
|Pat Holland | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''29''' | |||
|Geoff Hurst | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|Paul Kitson | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''31''' | |||
|Cheikhou Kouyate | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''32''' | |||
|Graham Paddon | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''33''' | |||
|Diafra Sakho | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''34''' | |||
|James Tomkins | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''35''' | |||
|Andriy Yarmolenko | |||
|'''''2''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''36''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Nayef Aguerd | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''37''' | |||
|John Bond | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''38''' | |||
|Ronnie Boyce | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''39''' | |||
|Peter Brabrook | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''40''' | |||
|Paolo Di Canio | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''41''' | |||
|Issa Diop | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''42''' | |||
|Sofiane Feghouli | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''43''' | |||
|Marc-Vivien Foe | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''44''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Danny Ings | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''45''' | |||
|Frank Lampard Snr. | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''46''' | |||
|Elliot Lee | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''47''' | |||
|Trevor Morley | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''48''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Divin Mubama | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''49''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Emerson Palmieri | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''50''' | |||
|Stuart Pearson | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''51''' | |||
|Geoff Pike | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''52''' | |||
|Neil Ruddock | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''53''' | |||
|Trevor Sinclair | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''54''' | |||
|Ray Stewart | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''55''' | |||
|Enner Valencia | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''56''' | |||
|Mauro Zarate | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''57''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Edson Alvarez | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''58''' | |||
| style="background-color:#42a4f5" | Aaron Cresswell | |||
|'''''1''''' | |||
|}__NOEDITSECTION__ | |}__NOEDITSECTION__ |
Latest revision as of 12:43, 5 June 2024
Here you can find a comprehensive record of West Ham United player appearance, goal and assist records. Below are full lists of appearances, goals and assists by players in every competition.
Simply click on a player to view his individual record for the club, including matches played, home and away records, season-by-season break down, goals, assists, yellow and red cards and loads more. The same applies to competitions.
If a player's name is black it means he doesn't yet have a West Ham Wiki page. If a player's name is blue it means his West Ham United career is available to view. Names highlighted in blue are current West Ham United players.
We are regularly working on populating West Ham Wiki to complete our directory of West Ham United's entire history, so please keep checking back regularly for further updates.
To get started, click to expand to tables below under the category you're looking for. You can sort the tables by appearances, goals and assists simply by clicking the top of the table.
NOTE: Assist data is not fully available for all competitions (due to this particular statistic not always being tracked in the game) therefore, in the event of assist data not being present, presume it is not available for all players within that category. For example, while we have current assist data for players who have represented us in Europe in more recent years, we don't for players who represented the club in the Cup Winners' Cup. Therefore, assist data is not present in the below list of European appearances.
Overall West Ham Appearances & Goals
West Ham Appearances in all competitions
There have been 1,272 players who have represented West Ham United in the club's history. Below are the top 100 players to have made the most appearances in all competitions. Expand the table to view.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Billy Bonds | 799 |
2 | Frank Lampard | 670 |
3 | Bobby Moore | 647 |
4 | Trevor Brooking | 643 |
5 | Alvin Martin | 596 |
6 | Jim Barrett | 553 |
7 | Mark Noble | 550 |
8 | James Ruffell | 548 |
9 | Steve Potts | 506 |
10 | Victor Watson | 505 |
11 | Geoff Hurst | 503 |
12 | Ernie Gregory | 488 |
13 | Ken Brown | 474 |
14 | Edward Hufton | 456 |
15 | Len Goulden | 450 |
16 | John Bond | 449 |
17 | Alan Devonshire | 448 |
18 | Phil Parkes | 440 |
19 | Ray Stewart | 432 |
20 | Richard Walker | 419 |
21 | Tommy Taylor | 403 |
22 | Ted Fenton | 383 |
23 | Charlie Bicknell | 377 |
24 | Ludek Miklosko | 373 |
25 | Geoff Pike | 368 |
26 | Tony Gale | 368 |
27 | John Dick | 367 |
28 | Martin Peters | 364 |
29 | Tommy Yews | 361 |
30 | Terry Woodgate | 355 |
31 | Aaron Cresswell | 349 |
32 | Ron Boyce | 341 |
33 | Tony Cottee | 336 |
34 | Herbert Ashton | 336 |
35 | Jimmy Collins | 336 |
36 | Julian Dicks | 326 |
37 | Andy Malcom | 321 |
38 | Malcolm Musgrove | 317 |
39 | Sam Small | 315 |
40 | Syd Puddefoot | 308 |
41 | Michail Antonio | 308 |
42 | Norman Corbett | 306 |
43 | Pat Holland | 304 |
44 | Ian Bishop | 304 |
45 | John McDowell | 303 |
46 | George Parris | 298 |
47 | Albert Caldwell | 297 |
48 | Tim Breacker | 296 |
49 | Joe Cockroft | 295 |
50 | Carlton Cole | 293 |
51 | Danny Shea | 290 |
52 | George Kay | 282 |
53 | Kevin Keen | 278 |
54 | Noel Cantwell | 278 |
55 | Bobby Ferguson | 277 |
56 | John Morton | 275 |
57 | Stanley Earle | 273 |
58 | Alfred Chalkley | 272 |
59 | John Sissons | 266 |
60 | Malcom Allison | 265 |
61 | Joseph Stanley Foxall | 262 |
62 | William Cope | 258 |
63 | Bryan Robson | 255 |
64 | Angelo Ogbonna | 249 |
65 | Declan Rice | 245 |
66 | James Tomkins | 243 |
67 | Robert Green | 241 |
68 | Fred Blackburn | 238 |
69 | Mervyn Day | 237 |
70 | Jim Standen | 236 |
71 | Alec George Foreman | 234 |
72 | Alan Dickens | 234 |
73 | Martin Allen | 232 |
74 | Frank Piercy | 231 |
75 | Steve Lomas | 227 |
76 | Manuel Lanzini | 226 |
77 | David Cross | 224 |
78 | Winston Reid | 222 |
79 | Clyde Best | 221 |
80 | Derek Parker | 217 |
81 | Peter Brabrook | 215 |
82 | Trevor Morley | 214 |
83 | James Collins | 214 |
84 | Paul Goddard | 213 |
85 | Frank O'Farrell | 213 |
86 | Hayden Mullins | 213 |
87 | Mark Ward | 209 |
88 | Tomas Soucek | 207 |
89 | Johnny Byrne | 206 |
90 | Trevor Sinclair | 206 |
91 | Alfred Earl | 206 |
92 | Thomas Randell | 205 |
93 | George Kitchen | 205 |
94 | John Moncur | 203 |
95 | Pablo Fornals | 203 |
96 | William Moore | 202 |
97 | Jarrod Bowen | 202 |
98 | Lukasz Fabianski | 199 |
99 | Paul Allen | 197 |
100 | Dan Woodards | 197 |
West Ham Goalscorers in all competitions
There have been 632 different goalscorers in West Ham's history. Below are the top 100 West Ham goalscorers in all competitions. Expand the table to view.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Victor Watson | 326 |
2 | Geoff Hurst | 249 |
3 | Syd Puddefoot | 207 |
4 | Alec George Foreman | 188 |
5 | Danny Shea | 186 |
6 | John Dick | 177 |
7 | James Ruffell | 166 |
8 | Tony Cottee | 146 |
9 | Len Goulden | 130 |
10 | Sam Small | 120 |
11 | Johnny Byrne | 108 |
12 | Joseph Stanley Foxall | 105 |
13 | Bryan Robson | 104 |
14 | Trevor Brooking | 102 |
15 | Martin Peters | 100 |
16 | Malcolm Musgrove | 98 |
17 | David Cross | 97 |
18 | Ray Stewart | 84 |
19 | Michail Antonio | 82 |
20 | Terry Woodgate | 74 |
21 | Paul Goddard | 71 |
22 | Jim Barrett | 70 |
23 | Trevor Morley | 70 |
24 | Carlton Cole | 68 |
25 | William Grassam | 68 |
26 | Julian Dicks | 65 |
27 | Bill Robinson | 64 |
28 | Ted Fenton | 63 |
29 | Vivian Gibbins | 63 |
30 | Mark Noble | 62 |
31 | Billy Bonds | 61 |
32 | Frank McAvennie | 60 |
33 | Jarrod Bowen | 60 |
34 | Archibald Macaulay | 59 |
35 | Stanley Earle | 58 |
36 | Clyde Best | 58 |
37 | John Morton | 57 |
38 | Edwan John 'Jackie' Wood | 57 |
39 | Marlon Harewood | 56 |
40 | Billy Dare | 54 |
41 | John Sissons | 53 |
42 | Tommy Yews | 51 |
43 | Paolo Di Canio | 51 |
44 | Vic Keeble | 51 |
45 | William Moore | 48 |
46 | Harry Hooper | 47 |
47 | Richard Leafe | 44 |
48 | Peter Brabrook | 43 |
49 | Geoff Pike | 41 |
50 | Jermain Defoe | 41 |
51 | Harry Stapley | 41 |
52 | Bobby Zamora | 40 |
53 | John Bond | 39 |
54 | Bily Jennings | 39 |
55 | Trevor Sinclair | 38 |
56 | Frank Jnr. Lampard | 38 |
57 | Alan Taylor | 36 |
58 | Almeric Hall | 36 |
59 | Herbert Ashton | 35 |
60 | Martin Allen | 35 |
61 | Eric Parsons | 35 |
62 | Gerry Gazzard | 35 |
63 | Ken Tucker | 35 |
64 | George Hilsdon | 35 |
65 | Alvin Martin | 34 |
66 | Andy Carroll | 34 |
67 | Frederic Kanoute | 33 |
68 | John Hartson | 33 |
69 | Alan Devonshire | 32 |
70 | Pat Holland | 32 |
71 | Manuel Lanzini | 32 |
72 | George Webb | 32 |
73 | Tomas Soucek | 32 |
74 | Kevin Nolan | 31 |
75 | Kevin Keen | 30 |
76 | Alan Dickens | 30 |
77 | Teddy Sheringham | 30 |
78 | David Mangnall | 30 |
79 | Ron Boyce | 29 |
80 | Phil Woosnam | 29 |
81 | Dave Sexton | 29 |
82 | Fred Blackburn | 28 |
83 | Richard Dunn | 28 |
84 | Bobby Moore | 27 |
85 | Daniel Bailey | 27 |
86 | Lionel Watson | 27 |
87 | Alan Sealey | 26 |
88 | Jim Jnr. Barrett | 26 |
89 | Ken Wright | 25 |
90 | Tommy Dixon | 25 |
91 | Arthur Stallard | 25 |
92 | Said Benrahma | 24 |
93 | George Butcher | 24 |
94 | Diafra Sakho | 24 |
95 | Pablo Fornals | 23 |
96 | John Smith | 23 |
97 | Jimmy Andrews | 23 |
98 | Leroy Rosenior | 23 |
99 | Fred Harrison | 23 |
100 | Frank Lampard | 22 |
Premier League Appearances, Goals & Assists
West Ham appearances in the Premier League
There have been 317 different players who have represented West Ham United in the Premier League. Below are the top 50 players to have made the most Premier League appearances for West Ham. Expand the table to view.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Mark Noble | 414 |
2 | Aaron Cresswell | 294 |
3 | Michail Antonio | 254 |
4 | Carlton Cole | 216 |
5 | Declan Rice | 204 |
6 | Steve Potts | 202 |
7 | Angelo Ogbonna | 201 |
8 | James Collins | 188 |
9 | Lukasz Fabianski | 181 |
10 | Manuel Lanzini | 179 |
11 | John Moncur | 178 |
12 | Trevor Sinclair | 177 |
13 | Rob Green | 177 |
14 | Lukek Miklosko | 169 |
15 | Winston Reid | 167 |
16 | James Tomkins | 164 |
17 | Jarrod Bowen | 159 |
18 | Tomas Soucek | 159 |
19 | Steve Lomas | 158 |
20 | Joe Cole | 157 |
21 | Pablo Fornals | 152 |
22 | Frank Lampard | 150 |
23 | Tim Breacker | 142 |
24 | Ian Bishop | 134 |
25 | Matthew Upson | 132 |
26 | Cheikhou Kouyate | 129 |
27 | Andy Carroll | 126 |
28 | Rio Ferdinand | 126 |
29 | Adrian | 125 |
30 | Vladimir Coufal | 125 |
31 | Shaka Hislop | 121 |
32 | Paolo Di Canio | 118 |
33 | Ian Pearce | 118 |
34 | Hayden Mullins | 116 |
35 | Christian Dailly | 112 |
36 | Julian Dicks | 110 |
37 | Said Benrahma | 110 |
38 | Scott Parker | 109 |
39 | Arthur Masuaku | 105 |
40 | Michael Carrick | 101 |
41 | Jonathan Spector | 101 |
42 | Kevin Nolan | 99 |
43 | Issa Diop | 96 |
44 | Danny Gabbidon | 96 |
45 | George McCartney | 95 |
46 | Matthew Etherington | 91 |
47 | Pedro Obiang | 91 |
48 | Luis Boa Morte | 91 |
49 | Marc Rieper | 90 |
50 | Anton Ferdinand | 89 |
West Ham Goalscorers in the Premier League
There have been 172 different goalscorers for West Ham in the Premier League era. Below are the top 50 West Ham goalscorers in the Premier League. Expand the table to view.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Michail Antonio | 67 |
2 | Paolo Di Canio | 47 |
3 | Mark Noble | 47 |
4 | Jarrod Bowen | 43 |
5 | Carlton Cole | 41 |
6 | Trevor Sinclair | 37 |
7 | Andy Carroll | 33 |
8 | Frederic Kanoute | 29 |
9 | Manuel Lanzini | 27 |
10 | Tomas Soucek | 27 |
11 | John Hartson | 24 |
12 | Frank Lampard | 24 |
13 | Tony Cottee | 23 |
14 | Marko Arnautovic | 21 |
15 | Julian Dicks | 21 |
16 | Diafra Sakho | 18 |
17 | Paul Kitson | 18 |
18 | Jermain Defoe | 18 |
19 | Bobby Zamora | 18 |
20 | Kevin Nolan | 18 |
21 | Marlon Harewood | 17 |
22 | Javier Hernandez | 16 |
23 | Pablo Fornals | 16 |
24 | Dean Ashton | 15 |
25 | Joe Cole | 15 |
26 | Said Benrahma | 15 |
27 | Trevor Morley | 13 |
28 | Paulo Wanchope | 12 |
29 | Don Hutchison | 12 |
30 | Cheikhou Kouyate | 12 |
31 | Dimitri Payet | 11 |
32 | Sebastien Haller | 10 |
33 | Felipe Anderson | 10 |
34 | Eyal Berkovic | 10 |
35 | Aaron Cresswell | 10 |
36 | Declan Rice | 10 |
37 | Ian Wright | 9 |
38 | Andre Ayew | 9 |
39 | Martin Allen | 9 |
40 | Scott Parker | 9 |
41 | Steve Lomas | 9 |
42 | Jesse Lingard | 9 |
43 | Teddy Sheringham | 8 |
44 | Enner Valencia | 8 |
45 | Iain Dowie | 8 |
46 | Yossi Benayoun | 8 |
47 | Ian Pearce | 8 |
48 | Angelo Ogbonna | 8 |
49 | Andriy Yarmolenko | 8 |
50 | Lucas Paqueta | 8 |
West Ham assists in the Premier League
There have been 151 different players to have registered an assist for West Ham in the Premier League era. Below are the top 50 West Ham assists in the Premier League. Expand the table to view.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Mark Noble | 42 |
2 | Michail Antonio | 32 |
3 | Aaron Cresswell | 30 |
4 | Jarrod Bowen | 30 |
5 | Carlton Cole | 25 |
6 | Manuel Lanzini | 20 |
7 | Trevor Sinclair | 19 |
8 | Frank Lampard | 19 |
9 | Dimitri Payet | 19 |
10 | Vladimir Coufal | 19 |
11 | Eyal Berkovic | 17 |
12 | Said Benrahma | 16 |
13 | Paolo Di Canio | 14 |
14 | Andy Carroll | 13 |
15 | Pablo Fornals | 13 |
16 | Robert Snodgrass | 12 |
17 | Steve Lomas | 10 |
18 | Scott Parker | 10 |
19 | Kevin Nolan | 10 |
20 | Luis Boa Morte | 10 |
21 | Stewart Downing | 10 |
22 | Marko Arnautovic | 10 |
23 | Declan Rice | 10 |
24 | Cheikhou Kouyate | 9 |
25 | Arthur Masuaku | 9 |
26 | Lucas Paqueta | 9 |
27 | George McCartney | 8 |
28 | Felipe Anderson | 8 |
29 | John Hartson | 8 |
30 | Bobby Zamora | 7 |
31 | Paul Kitson | 7 |
32 | James Ward-Prowse | 7 |
33 | Tomas Soucek | 7 |
34 | Winston Reid | 6 |
35 | Joe Cole | 6 |
36 | Jack Collison | 6 |
37 | Stan Lazaridis | 6 |
38 | Enner Valencia | 6 |
39 | Mohammed Kudus | 6 |
40 | James Tomkins | 5 |
41 | Matt Jarvis | 5 |
42 | Yossi Benayoun | 5 |
43 | Julien Faubert | 5 |
44 | Matty Taylor | 5 |
45 | Frederic Piquionne | 5 |
46 | Alessandro Diamanti | 5 |
47 | Victor Obinna | 5 |
48 | Jesse Lingard | 5 |
49 | Jonathan Spector | 4 |
50 | Michael Hughes | 4 |
European Appearances & Goals
West Ham appearances in Europe
There have been 195 different players who have represented West Ham United in European competition. Below are the top 50 players to have made the most appearances for West Ham in Europe. Expand the table to view.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Tomas Soucek | 32 |
2 | Pablo Fornals | 31 |
3 | Said Benrahma | 30 |
4 | Michail Antonio | 30 |
5 | Jarrod Bowen | 28 |
6 | Alphonse Areola | 27 |
7 | Aaron Cresswell | 26 |
8 | Manuel Lanzini | 22 |
9 | Declan Rice | 21 |
10 | Vladimir Coufal | 21 |
11 | Lucas Paqueta | 20 |
12 | Ben Johnson | 20 |
13 | Billy Bonds | 19 |
14 | Trevor Brooking | 17 |
15 | Frank Lampard Snr. | 17 |
16 | Kurt Zouma | 17 |
17 | Emerson Palmieri | 16 |
18 | Angelo Ogbonna | 16 |
19 | Ken Brown | 15 |
20 | Geoff Hurst | 15 |
21 | Mark Noble | 15 |
22 | Martin Peters | 15 |
23 | Thilo Kehrer | 15 |
24 | Craig Dawson | 14 |
25 | Steve Potts | 14 |
26 | Jim Standen | 14 |
27 | Nayef Aguerd | 14 |
28 | Ronnie Boyce | 13 |
29 | Bobby Moore | 13 |
30 | John Sissons | 13 |
31 | Maxwell Cornet | 13 |
32 | Johnny Byrne | 12 |
33 | Pat Holland | 12 |
34 | Alvin Martin | 12 |
35 | Keith Coleman | 11 |
36 | Mervyn Day | 11 |
37 | Flynn Downes | 11 |
38 | Graham Paddon | 11 |
39 | Tommy Taylor | 11 |
40 | Danny Ings | 11 |
41 | Frank Lampard Jnr. | 10 |
42 | Steve Lomas | 10 |
43 | Keith Robson | 10 |
44 | Trevor Sinclair | 10 |
45 | James Ward-Prowse | 10 |
46 | Lukasz Fabianski | 10 |
47 | Rio Ferdinand | 9 |
48 | John McDowell | 9 |
49 | Gianluca Scamacca | 9 |
50 | Alan Taylor | 9 |
West Ham Goalscorers in Europe
There have been 58 different goalscorers for West Ham in European competition. Expand the table to view all of them.
Rank | Player Name | Appearances |
---|---|---|
1 | Jarrod Bowen | 10 |
2 | Michail Antonio | 10 |
3 | Said Benrahma | 7 |
4 | Johnny Byrne | 6 |
5 | David Cross | 6 |
6 | Billy Bonds | 5 |
7 | Gianluca Scamacca | 5 |
8 | Lucas Paqueta | 5 |
9 | Mohammed Kudus | 5 |
10 | Frank Lampard Jnr. | 4 |
11 | Martin Peters | 4 |
12 | Declan Rice | 4 |
13 | Keith Robson | 4 |
14 | Tomas Soucek | 4 |
15 | Clive Allen | 3 |
16 | Trevor Brooking | 3 |
17 | Craig Dawson | 3 |
18 | Julian Dicks | 3 |
19 | Pablo Fornals | 3 |
20 | Billy Jennings | 3 |
21 | Manuel Lanzini | 3 |
22 | Mark Noble | 3 |
23 | Alan Sealey | 3 |
24 | John Sissons | 3 |
25 | Alan Taylor | 3 |
26 | Paulo Wanchope | 3 |
27 | Paul Goddard | 2 |
28 | Pat Holland | 2 |
29 | Geoff Hurst | 2 |
30 | Paul Kitson | 2 |
31 | Cheikhou Kouyate | 2 |
32 | Graham Paddon | 2 |
33 | Diafra Sakho | 2 |
34 | James Tomkins | 2 |
35 | Andriy Yarmolenko | 2 |
36 | Nayef Aguerd | 1 |
37 | John Bond | 1 |
38 | Ronnie Boyce | 1 |
39 | Peter Brabrook | 1 |
40 | Paolo Di Canio | 1 |
41 | Issa Diop | 1 |
42 | Sofiane Feghouli | 1 |
43 | Marc-Vivien Foe | 1 |
44 | Danny Ings | 1 |
45 | Frank Lampard Snr. | 1 |
46 | Elliot Lee | 1 |
47 | Trevor Morley | 1 |
48 | Divin Mubama | 1 |
49 | Emerson Palmieri | 1 |
50 | Stuart Pearson | 1 |
51 | Geoff Pike | 1 |
52 | Neil Ruddock | 1 |
53 | Trevor Sinclair | 1 |
54 | Ray Stewart | 1 |
55 | Enner Valencia | 1 |
56 | Mauro Zarate | 1 |
57 | Edson Alvarez | 1 |
58 | Aaron Cresswell | 1 |